How to select status channel

Post Reply
Yunr
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Mar 22, 2023 11:24 am

How to select status channel

Post by Yunr »

Hello,

I have a problem to select status channel. During my data collection, maybe because there is something wrong in setting, Biosemi sent wrong extra triggers in the second line, please see the attachment. My correct triggers were sent correctly in the first line, but it kept sending 202020 triggers in the second line.

Now I am using MNE in python to analyze the data, but it seems that it merges the 2 lines of triggers and returns me wrong ones. I found that I can use "stim_channel" function to select. But I don't know the name of the stim channels. Could you please help with this?

Thank you very much!
Yunr
Attachments
screenshot
screenshot
WeChat Image_20230322115006.jpg (128.59 KiB) Viewed 3938 times

Coen
Site Admin
Posts: 1127
Joined: Fri Mar 26, 2004 7:00 pm
Location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Contact:

Re: How to select status channel

Post by Coen »

See viewtopic.php?f=1&t=1236&p=3633

Edit the CFG with the "Configurator" tool in ActiTools902 ( http://www.biosemi.com/download/ToolsFo ... 02-Win.zip ).

You can remove the extra triggers with the "Muter" tool in ActiTools902

There is one Trigger/Status channel (last channel): http://www.biosemi.com/faq/trigger_signals.htm

Best regards, Coen (BioSemi)

Yunr
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Mar 22, 2023 11:24 am

Re: How to select status channel

Post by Yunr »

Thank you, Coen~~ The problem is solved by using ActiTools92! It's very easy!
I really appreciate your help!

Yunr

Post Reply