Defining in code the number of channels

Post Reply
DorAmrani
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue May 25, 2021 3:41 pm

Defining in code the number of channels

Post by DorAmrani »

Hello, is it possible to define in code the number of channels the ActiView software connects to?
My intention is to run a client that requests the data from the software but I want to be able to just run
the client without manually defining the number of channels.
Best regards, Dor.

Coen
Site Admin
Posts: 1058
Joined: Fri Mar 26, 2004 7:00 pm
Location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Defining in code the number of channels

Post by Coen »

The above is in principle possible by modifying the (open source LabVIEW) code of ActiView.

Note that you can save the settings (including TCP/IP selections) in the CFG file.

Best regards, Coen (BioSemi)

DorAmrani
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue May 25, 2021 3:41 pm

Re: Defining in code the number of channels

Post by DorAmrani »

OK, thanks a lot!
Dor.

Post Reply