AD Box Numbers on Channel Labels

Post Reply
FedeAdolfi
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri May 30, 2014 9:50 pm

AD Box Numbers on Channel Labels

Post by FedeAdolfi » Fri May 30, 2014 9:58 pm

Hi there,
I keep getting AD Box numbers on the channel labels in the .bdf file.
For example: 1-A1, 1-A2...etc
I`m only using box 1 and the checkboxes on the StartFile menu are all correctly (un)checked.

I can`t seem to find a way to just get A1, A2, etc as before...

Could you help me?

Thanks in advance.

FedeAdolfi
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri May 30, 2014 9:50 pm

Re: AD Box Numbers on Channel Labels

Post by FedeAdolfi » Fri May 30, 2014 10:32 pm

Nevermind. Changing the Speed Mode setting did it.
Thanks anyway!

Coen
Site Admin
Posts: 980
Joined: Fri Mar 26, 2004 7:00 pm
Location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Contact:

Re: AD Box Numbers on Channel Labels

Post by Coen » Mon Jun 02, 2014 11:51 am

You had it on speedmode 0 (first box in a daisy chain), and you changed to 4,5,6 or 7 (single box use), see http://www.biosemi.com/faq/adjust_samplerate.htm.

Best regards, Coen (BioSemi)

Post Reply