32 channels (64-channels cap)

Post Reply
tali
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Oct 06, 2012 10:35 pm

32 channels (64-channels cap)

Post by tali » Sat Oct 06, 2012 11:36 pm

Hi all

I have a cap with 64-channels
If I want to record only the R hemisphere (for saving time)- 32 electrodes.
If I attach the CMS and DRL, Will the results will be reliable?

thanks

Coen
Site Admin
Posts: 925
Joined: Fri Mar 26, 2004 7:00 pm
Location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Contact:

Re: 32 channels (64-channels cap)

Post by Coen » Sun Oct 07, 2012 11:01 pm

Yes !

Best regards, Coen (BioSemi)

Jiti
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Oct 11, 2013 7:54 am

Re: 32 channels (64-channels cap)

Post by Jiti » Fri Jun 20, 2014 1:26 pm

I wonder if the signals will be same as with 64 channel measurements?
Jiti

Coen
Site Admin
Posts: 925
Joined: Fri Mar 26, 2004 7:00 pm
Location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Contact:

Re: 32 channels (64-channels cap)

Post by Coen » Fri Jun 20, 2014 1:36 pm

Yes, they are the same

T.Miser
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Oct 09, 2014 5:03 pm

Re: 32 channels (64-channels cap)

Post by T.Miser » Thu Oct 09, 2014 5:31 pm

Hi!
When we purchased our system with 64 and 128 electrode caps we were provided with corresponding elp files for analysis. We would now like to run with 32 electrodes using the same caps. Can you provide a 32 electrode elp file?

Thanks!
Tracey

Post Reply